Privacy Policy

When you provide us with information through this Website, we respect your privacy. It is important that you understand what information we collect about you during your visit and what we do with that information. Your visit to this Website is subject to this Privacy Policy.

We do not collect personally identifiable information about you, except when you provide it to us. For example, if you decide to complete a user registration form, survey or order, you may be asked to provide certain information such as your contact information (name, e-mail address, mailing address, and telephone number), age group, gender, and areas of interest, and the products you use.

If you decide to place an order, we also need to know your delivery and billing address, credit card number and expiration date. When you purchase goods on this Website, transactions are directly processed by the Website and for security reasons, your credit card details are deleted and not held in any digital form, and will need to be re-entered on subsequent visits.

The information you provide may be used by us to create and deliver to you our newsletters, surveys or other communications containing product information, RSI prevention tips, promotions or information concerning your order. If you prefer not to receive such communications, please see Opt-Out below.

We may use the information you provide in aggregate form for internal business purposes, such as generating statistics and developing marketing plans. We will not sell or rent your personally identifiable information to third parties without your consent, except as disclosed in this Privacy Policy.

We may collect, store or accumulate certain non-personally identifiable information concerning your use of this Website, such as information regarding which of our pages are most popular.
This Website may contain links to or from other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites. This Privacy Policy applies only to the information we collect on this Website. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of other websites you link to from our Website or otherwise visit.

Opt-Out

When you register at this Website, you may opt-out of receiving future communications from us. You can contact us at anytime if you wish to unsubscribe from any further communication. Simply email us via Contact us with the subject “Unsubscribe”.

Comments

Your privacy is constantly respected at our website. Our Privacy Policy is intended to represent industry best practice and comply fully with the Privacy Act 1988. We may review our privacy policies and practices from time to time in line with customer expectations and legislative changes.

If you have any questions, comments or concerns about our privacy practices, please contact us.

Your Privacy

We recognize the importance of your privacy, and that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used. We know that providing personal information is an act of trust and we take that seriously. Unless you directly give us consent to do otherwise, Mocha will only collect and use your personal information as set out below. Mocha’s Privacy Statement is intended to represent industry best practice and comply fully with the Privacy Act 1988.

Our privacy policies and practices may be reviewed and updated from time to time in line with customer expectations and legislative changes.

What information do we collect?

We may collect the following information from you:

  • your name and contact details
  • some personal details
  • other information that you will supply to us

Is the information secure?

We are committed to ensuring the security of your information. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put safeguards in place to secure the information we collect online. Be aware that our website may contain links to other websites of interest and that once you leave our site, we do not have any control over the security of other sites.

Secure Shopping

Orders placed on our site are encrypted using SSL technology (version 3.0), to ensure that all your transactions are protected. We do not handle any card details directly, all credit card details goes through secure payment gateways integrated through ANZ and PayPal on Mocha’s behalf.

Can you control your personal information and communication?

We communicate with you only if you want to hear from us. If you do not wish to receive promotional material from us, please uncheck the relevant box when you register with Mocha. If you no longer wish to receive promotional emails, please unsubscribe by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the promotional email you have received.

Information that we no longer require is destroyed securely. We may retain some of the information for data analysis in a form that does not allow you to be identified.

If you would like to access your personal information, please email us your request via Contact us or phone us on 03-9543 4928, Monday – Friday (excluding public holidays) 9.00am – 5.00pm (AEST).

 

Having started off ten years ago at local Melbourne markets, Mocha has earned its place in the Australian fashion industry. Mocha’s inspiration has been drawn from every aspect of the duo’s life. Family, friends, travel, trends, and the endless world of fashion and style have all played a significant role in the business’ growth. Their love for design and delivering exceptional customer service has driven Mocha to the successful business it is today.

Since October 2008, Mocha has expanded to five regional stores, and is ever-growing as a company. The immense drive and dedication from Mocha’s creative directors has inspired many brands to collaborate with our team.

Mocha’s unique Isadora jewellery is designed and handmade here in Melbourne, effortlessely oozing natural colours and tones, which bring a sense of individuality and uniquely beautiful pieces.

Mocha caters for each individual woman and offers a diverse range. Which are all about expressing yourself through the little things.

Mocha x

EMAIL NEWSLETTER

Sign up to our monthly newsletter to be kept up to date with all that is happening at MOCHA. We will send you a newsletter every time we have great new offers and fantastic sales.

We will also keep you up to date on all our latest products that become available.

Happy Shopping!